Estimated Value: $50,627 - $228,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56391 Doles Rd, Ray, OH 45672 and is currently estimated at $162,657, approximately $156 per square foot. 56391 Doles Rd is a home with nearby schools including Vinton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Sold by
Mathews Clarence V and Mathews Wilma
Bought by
Collins Damon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2009
Sold by
Frazee Robert E and Frazee Shari R
Bought by
Mathews Clarence V and Mathews Wilma
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Damon | -- | Griffith Law Office | |
| Mathews Clarence V | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $426 | $12,350 | $7,180 | $5,170 |
| 2024 | $449 | $12,350 | $7,180 | $5,170 |
| 2023 | $341 | $9,020 | $4,990 | $4,030 |
| 2022 | $343 | $9,020 | $4,990 | $4,030 |
| 2021 | $546 | $14,430 | $4,990 | $9,440 |
| 2020 | $0 | $12,450 | $4,250 | $8,200 |
| 2019 | $248 | $12,450 | $4,250 | $8,200 |
| 2018 | $492 | $12,450 | $4,250 | $8,200 |
| 2017 | $456 | $11,310 | $3,850 | $7,460 |
| 2016 | $455 | $11,310 | $3,850 | $7,460 |
| 2015 | $273 | $7,180 | $3,920 | $3,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,180 | $3,920 | $3,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map