564 4th Ave Mobile, AL 36611
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $111,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 564 4th Ave, Mobile, AL 36611 and is currently estimated at $94,976, approximately $84 per square foot. 564 4th Ave is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Chickasaw City Elementary School, Chickasaw City High School, and Prichard Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Brewer John D
Bought by
Dixon Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2001
Sold by
Mcdaniel Dennis Luke and Mcdaniel Michelle Dawn
Bought by
Italio Dianna S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,036
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Investments Llc | $22,721 | None Available | |
| Italio Dianna S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Italio Dianna S | $55,036 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $825 | $14,420 | $1,320 | $13,100 |
| 2024 | $825 | $14,600 | $1,480 | $13,120 |
| 2023 | $727 | $13,580 | $1,480 | $12,100 |
| 2022 | $684 | $12,780 | $1,480 | $11,300 |
| 2021 | $684 | $12,780 | $1,480 | $11,300 |
| 2020 | $684 | $12,780 | $1,480 | $11,300 |
| 2019 | $653 | $12,200 | $1,520 | $10,680 |
| 2018 | $653 | $12,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $647 | $12,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $684 | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $746 | $13,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map