Estimated payment $17,466/month
Highlights
- Barn
- Home fronts a creek
- Secluded Lot
- Hunt School Rated A
- 205.56 Acre Lot
- Wooded Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 564 Cherry Springs Rd, Hunt, TX 78024 and is currently priced at $2,650,000, approximately $1,766 per square foot. This property was built in 2000. 564 Cherry Springs Rd is a home located in Kerr County with nearby schools including Hunt School.
Listing Agent
Mike Hightower Realty Brokerage Phone: 5123603866 License #0458643 Listed on: 04/06/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Mobile/Manufactured
Est. Annual Taxes
- $40,000
Year Built
- Built in 2000
Lot Details
- 205.56 Acre Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,500 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,038 | $169,981 | $19,328 | $150,653 |
| 2024 | $2,020 | $168,491 | $17,838 | $150,653 |
| 2023 | $2,032 | $168,491 | $17,838 | $150,653 |
| 2022 | $1,980 | $144,285 | $567,216 | $128,317 |
| 2021 | $2,145 | $695,533 | $567,216 | $128,317 |
| 2020 | $2,301 | $695,533 | $567,216 | $128,317 |
| 2019 | $49 | $669,760 | $567,216 | $102,544 |
| 2018 | $1,895 | $667,391 | $567,216 | $100,175 |
| 2017 | $1,894 | $667,391 | $567,216 | $100,175 |
| 2016 | $1,894 | $667,391 | $567,216 | $100,175 |
| 2015 | -- | $667,391 | $567,216 | $100,175 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | For Sale | $2,650,000 | -- | $1,767 / Sq Ft |
Source: Kerrville Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 124029
APN: R18697
- 196 B Rock Bottom Rd
- 196 Rock Bottom Rd
- 196 C Rock Bottom Rd
- 575 2037 SW Unit none
- 438-1 2037 SW
- 438-2 2037 SW
- 438-2 2037 SW
- 189 Cherry Springs Rd
- 189 Cherry Springs Rd Unit 106 PT(S2)
- 189 Cherry Springs Rd Unit 106P
- 635 Fallow Run Unit 408
- 635 Fallow Run Rd
- 301 Cross Cut Rd Unit 29
- 154 Mr Bar Par
- 230 Cougar Park Rd
- 185 Cougar Park
- 180 Bee Hive Rd
- 180 Bee Hive Rd SW
- 106 Clark St
- 701 Bushwhack Rd
- 155 Nimitz Dr
- 335 Goat Creek Cutoff Rd W
- 2026a Junction Hwy
- 1959 Arcadia Loop
- 1749-1775 Sheppard Rees Rd
- 2021 Lime Creek Rd
- 1151 Mallard Way
- 1905 West Ln
- 1900 West Ln
- 1441 Hidden Acres Rd
- 301 Manor Dr Unit B
- 301 Manor Dr Unit A
- 301 Manor Dr
- 1006 Guadalupe St
- 801 Manor Dr Unit B
- 1000 Guadalupe St
- 1000 3A Guadalupe St
- 115 Plaza Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.