564 Congress St Schenectady, NY 12303
Mont Pleasant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,999 - $246,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 564 Congress St, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $207,750, approximately $102 per square foot. 564 Congress St is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Mont Pleasant Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Conseco Finance Credit Corp
Bought by
Atfh Real Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atfh Real Property Llc | -- | -- | |
| -- | $57,786 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,336 | $62,800 | $9,400 | $53,400 |
| 2024 | $4,336 | $62,800 | $9,400 | $53,400 |
| 2023 | $41 | $62,800 | $9,400 | $53,400 |
| 2022 | $3,973 | $62,800 | $9,400 | $53,400 |
| 2021 | $3,937 | $62,800 | $9,400 | $53,400 |
| 2020 | $3,857 | $62,800 | $9,400 | $53,400 |
| 2019 | $2,555 | $62,800 | $9,400 | $53,400 |
| 2018 | $3,888 | $62,800 | $9,400 | $53,400 |
| 2017 | $3,176 | $62,800 | $9,400 | $53,400 |
| 2016 | $3,958 | $62,800 | $9,400 | $53,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,800 | $9,400 | $53,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,800 | $9,400 | $53,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map