564 Darby Glen Ln Durham, NC 27713
Southpoint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 564 Darby Glen Ln, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $267,108, approximately $185 per square foot. 564 Darby Glen Ln is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Lowe's Grove Middle, Hillside High School, and Kestrel Heights School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2017
Sold by
Sandhu Sukhwinder and Sandhu Sukhwant
Bought by
Peterson Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,410
Outstanding Balance
$105,979
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,129
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Sarah | $137,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Sarah | $127,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,740 | $276,447 | $65,000 | $211,447 |
| 2024 | $2,170 | $155,585 | $30,000 | $125,585 |
| 2023 | $2,038 | $155,585 | $30,000 | $125,585 |
| 2022 | $1,991 | $155,585 | $30,000 | $125,585 |
| 2021 | $1,982 | $155,585 | $30,000 | $125,585 |
| 2020 | $1,935 | $155,585 | $30,000 | $125,585 |
| 2019 | $1,935 | $155,585 | $30,000 | $125,585 |
| 2018 | $1,664 | $122,653 | $30,000 | $92,653 |
| 2017 | $1,652 | $122,653 | $30,000 | $92,653 |
| 2016 | $1,596 | $122,653 | $30,000 | $92,653 |
| 2015 | $1,727 | $124,784 | $25,600 | $99,184 |
| 2014 | $1,727 | $124,784 | $25,600 | $99,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map