564 E 11th St Lockport, IL 60441
Estimated Value: $250,960 - $328,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 564 E 11th St, Lockport, IL 60441 and is currently estimated at $295,240. 564 E 11th St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Milne Grove Elementary School, Kelvin Grove Jr High School, and Lockport Township High School East.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,590 | $77,459 | $20,958 | $56,501 |
| 2023 | $5,277 | $69,539 | $18,815 | $50,724 |
| 2022 | $5,419 | $64,867 | $17,550 | $47,317 |
| 2021 | $5,123 | $60,960 | $16,493 | $44,467 |
| 2020 | $5,022 | $58,956 | $15,951 | $43,005 |
| 2019 | $4,724 | $55,882 | $15,119 | $40,763 |
| 2018 | $4,430 | $51,660 | $13,976 | $37,684 |
| 2017 | $4,064 | $46,893 | $12,687 | $34,206 |
| 2016 | $3,798 | $43,257 | $11,703 | $31,554 |
| 2015 | $3,483 | $39,153 | $10,407 | $28,746 |
| 2014 | $3,483 | $37,647 | $10,007 | $27,640 |
| 2013 | $3,483 | $38,415 | $10,211 | $28,204 |
Source: Public Records
Map