564 Franklin Blvd Long Beach, NY 11561
Estimated Value: $804,120 - $811,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,692
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 564 Franklin Blvd, Long Beach, NY 11561 and is currently estimated at $807,560, approximately $477 per square foot. 564 Franklin Blvd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lido Elementary School, East Elementary School, and Lindell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2002
Sold by
Meyers Mary
Bought by
Debruin Matthew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debruin Matthew | $445,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,956 | $622 | $220 | $402 |
| 2024 | $1,103 | $622 | $220 | $402 |
| 2023 | $8,279 | $622 | $220 | $402 |
| 2022 | $8,279 | $622 | $220 | $402 |
| 2021 | $10,632 | $596 | $211 | $385 |
| 2020 | $5,616 | $716 | $569 | $147 |
| 2019 | $5,874 | $716 | $449 | $267 |
| 2018 | $5,493 | $908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,205 | $908 | $569 | $339 |