$55,000

564 Longwood Dr Venice, FL 34285

Estimated payment $522/month

Total Views 27,925
0.12 Acres
$458,333 Price per Acre
5,094 Sq Ft Lot

About This Lot

This Lot in Sandalwood Park is just waiting for the home of your dreams whether you are seasonal or full time. Located between Center and Venice Ave makes it very easy to get to the Island or anywhere you choose. The park is a very active 55+ neighborhood with friendly folk and many social gatherings, a pool, shuffleboard, putting green, bocce courts, horseshoes, library and onsite office. Come enjoy all Venice has to offer.....beautiful sandy beaches, golf courses, historic downtown, the legacy trail, parks, wonderful restaurants and shopping. This lot is an opportunity even if you are not quite ready to retire, put it in your portfolio for future development!!

Listing Agent

Sandi Tresh

RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE Brokerage Phone: 941-451-2025 License #3105954 Listed on: 01/03/2026

RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $735

Lot Details

  • 5,094 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 88x82x51x79
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is zoned RMH

HOA Fees

  • $168 Monthly HOA Fees

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0428011564

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$735

Lot Details

5,094 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$168 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5094
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Other
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 10.80
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • AG Exemption YN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 941-451-2025
  • Tax Year: 2025

• Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12115C0333G

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Street Lights
  • Association Fee: 505
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: SRQ Accounting
  • Association: Yes
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Breed and Size restrictions
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: becky@srqaccounting.com
  • Pet Size: Small (16-35 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 2020.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 168.33
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 168.33

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RMH
  • Parcel Number: 0428011564
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Dimensions: 88x82x51x79
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 735
  • Tax Book Number: 2925-2933

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $790 $39,900 $39,900 --
2024 $1,296 $43,200 $43,200 --
2023 $1,296 $76,400 $54,400 $22,000
2022 $724 $59,085 $0 $0
2021 $718 $57,364 $0 $0
2020 $706 $56,572 $0 $0
2019 $667 $55,300 $45,100 $10,200
2018 $648 $55,900 $45,100 $10,800
2017 $767 $71,400 $53,400 $18,000
2016 $997 $64,000 $46,200 $17,800
2015 $802 $38,900 $28,500 $10,400
2014 $781 $35,300 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/03/2026 01/03/26 For Sale $55,000 0.0% --
11/30/2023 11/30/23 Sold $55,000 0.0% $40 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/04/2023 11/04/23 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2023 11/04/23 For Sale $55,000 -- $40 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $65,500 --
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Sandi Tresh

RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE

(941) 392-7422

Section Image

Sandi's Other Listings

  • 363 Longwood Dr, Venice, FL 34285

    $180,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • 363 Longwood Dr
    • Venice, FL

    Step into this amazingly refurbished red home with crisp white trim, truly better than new and full of thoughtful upgrades throughout. From the moment you arrive, the charming front porch—featuring seven double-hung windows—invites you to relax and enjoy the Florida lifestyle. Inside, you’ll find a stunning, state-of-the-art kitchen designed for both beauty and function, along with a spacious

    Sandi Tresh RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE

    Section Image
  • 38 Plumosa Dr, Venice, FL 34285

    $400,000 $60K PRICE DROP

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • 38 Plumosa Dr
    • Venice, FL

    Where else can you find a property that truly checks every box? This exceptional home offers your own private boat dock, just minutes to the intracoastal Waterway – perfect for spontaneous sunset cruises or a day out on the Gulf.Ideally located, you can walk or bike into charming downtown Venice, filled with boutique shops, dining, and vibrant local culture. The beautiful Gulf beaches are