564 Monocacy Trail Spring Grove, PA 17362
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 564 Monocacy Trail, Spring Grove, PA 17362 and is currently estimated at $346,000, approximately $198 per square foot. 564 Monocacy Trail is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Spring Grove Area Middle School, Spring Grove Area High School, and St Rose Of Lima School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2024
Sold by
Spring Forge Development Llc
Bought by
302 Investment Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,149
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$311,851
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 302 Investment Group Llc | $315,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 302 Investment Group Llc | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records