NOT LISTED FOR SALE

564 N 300 E Lehi, UT 84043

Estimated Value: $395,000 - $456,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,163 Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 564 N 300 E, Lehi, UT 84043 and is currently estimated at $428,057, approximately $368 per square foot. 564 N 300 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Lehi Elementary School, Lehi Junior High School, and Lehi High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2020
Sold by
Scelso Joseph and Scelso Debra
Bought by
Dixon Nicholas Browning and Dixon Alyssa Escalante
Current Estimated Value
$428,057

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,467
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,590

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2018
Sold by
Scelo Joseph and Scelo Debra K
Bought by
Scelso Joseph and Scelso Debra

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2017
Sold by
Firedog Alliance Llc
Bought by
Scelso Joseph and Scelso Debra K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2014
Sold by
Shepherd Robert G
Bought by
Patterson Michael D and Patterson Angelia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,830
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Shepherd Robert G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,397
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2009
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,397
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Rivera George A and Rice Sheana L
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Campbell Ryan
Bought by
Rivera George A and Rice Sheana L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Dell W C Donavan
Bought by
Campbell Ryan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,600
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Donavan W C
Bought by
Dell W C Donavan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,225
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Dell Jamie
Bought by
Donavan W C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,225
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Donavan W C
Bought by
Donovan W C and Dell Jamie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Sold by
Sabey Casey D
Bought by
Sabey Casey D and Sabey Dawn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$27,395
Interest Rate
8.38%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dixon Nicholas Browning -- Backman Title Services
Scelso Joseph -- None Available
Scelso Joseph -- Integrated Title Ins Svcs Ll
Firedog Alliance Llc -- Integrated Title Ins Svcs Ll
Patterson Michael D -- Affiliated First Title Co
Shepherd Robert G -- Empire Land Title Inc
Federal National Mortgage Association -- None Available
Nationstar Mortgage Llc -- None Available
Rivera George A -- Advanced Title
Campbell Ryan -- Wasatch Title Insurance Age
Dell W C Donavan -- Surety Title
Donavan W C -- --
Donovan W C -- Empire Land Title Company
Dell W C Donavan -- Empire Land Title Company
Sabey Casey D -- Inwest Title Services Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dixon Nicholas Browning $246,000
Previous Owner Patterson Michael D $115,830
Previous Owner Shepherd Robert G $130,397
Previous Owner Rivera George A $175,000
Previous Owner Campbell Ryan $130,600
Previous Owner Dell W C Donavan $119,225
Previous Owner Dell W C Donavan $115,000
Previous Owner Sabey Casey D $27,395
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,637 $203,005 -- --
2024 $1,637 $191,565 $0 $0
2023 $1,481 $188,210 $0 $0
2022 $1,404 $172,920 $0 $0
2021 $1,209 $225,100 $102,400 $122,700
2020 $1,138 $209,500 $94,800 $114,700
2019 $1,084 $207,500 $94,800 $112,700
2018 $1,021 $184,700 $86,700 $98,000
2017 $894 $85,965 $0 $0
2016 $873 $77,935 $0 $0
2015 $831 $70,400 $0 $0
2014 $775 $65,230 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.