564 N Gulf Ave Crystal River, FL 34429
Mayfair Garden Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 564 N Gulf Ave, Crystal River, FL 34429 and is currently estimated at $172,105, approximately $167 per square foot. 564 N Gulf Ave is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Rock Crusher Elementary School, Crystal River High School, and Crystal River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1990
Bought by
Sheppard Gary W and Sheppard Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1990
Bought by
Sheppard Gary W and Sheppard Deborah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheppard Gary W | $45,500 | -- | |
| Sheppard Gary W | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $548 | $53,762 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $543 | $52,247 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $543 | $50,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $515 | $49,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $490 | $47,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $426 | $70,717 | $6,000 | $64,717 |
| 2019 | $415 | $67,660 | $6,000 | $61,660 |
| 2018 | $384 | $56,210 | $7,230 | $48,980 |
| 2017 | $377 | $44,305 | $7,230 | $37,075 |
| 2016 | $374 | $43,394 | $7,230 | $36,164 |
| 2015 | $372 | $43,092 | $8,250 | $34,842 |
| 2014 | $376 | $42,750 | $8,049 | $34,701 |
Source: Public Records
Map