564 Ridgeway Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Estimated Value: $953,000 - $1,399,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,345
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 564 Ridgeway Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $1,192,618, approximately $508 per square foot. 564 Ridgeway Rd is a home with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Gonzalez Gerardo M and Gonzalez Marjorie A
Bought by
Gonzalez Gerardo M and Gonzalez Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Riverside Homes Of North Florida Inc
Bought by
Gonzalez Gerardo M and Gonzalez Marjorie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$336,010
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$856,608
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2018
Sold by
Ocean Ridge Developers Llc
Bought by
Riverside Homes Of North Florida
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Ostaszewski Helen J
Bought by
Ostaszewski Helen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Jnm Beachside Development Ltd
Bought by
Rosemont Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Gerardo M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Gonzalez Gerardo M | $746,975 | Attorney | |
| Riverside Homes Of North Florida | $1,529,100 | Attorney | |