Seller's Agent in 2020
Gina Esparza
Gina E Realty
(334) 417-0671
156 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $176,000
This beautiful well built home has been very well maintained. It sits on a beautifully manicured lot. 2 car garage with 2 workshops. You have a large covered patio in the back to sit and enjoy your morning coffee while enjoying the quiet. Indoor laundry, bonus room this home has so much to offer!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Melissa B | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Thomaston Charles | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Thomaston Kathryn Dorine | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomaston Charles | $95,959 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2020 10/29/20 | Sold | $95,000 | -9.5% | $60 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2020 09/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/03/2020 09/03/20 | For Sale | $105,000 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $712 | $15,320 | $0 | $15,320 |
| 2024 | $712 | $14,180 | $1,100 | $13,080 |
| 2023 | $662 | $12,720 | $920 | $11,800 |
| 2022 | $465 | $10,280 | $1,480 | $8,800 |
| 2021 | $482 | $9,540 | $740 | $8,800 |
| 2020 | $482 | $9,880 | $740 | $9,140 |
| 2019 | $0 | $9,880 | $740 | $9,140 |
| 2018 | $0 | $9,940 | $980 | $8,960 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,800 | $920 | $8,880 |
| 2016 | $0 | $9,800 | $920 | $8,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,460 | $920 | $8,540 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,300 | $920 | $8,380 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,300 | $920 | $8,380 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Gina Esparza
Gina E Realty
(334) 417-0671
156 Total Sales
Source: Wiregrass REALTORS®
MLS Number: 479329
APN: 06-03-07-0-001-013.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.