564 S Orange Grove Dr Washington, UT 84780
Estimated Value: $500,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 564 S Orange Grove Dr, Washington, UT 84780 and is currently estimated at $500,000, approximately $298 per square foot. 564 S Orange Grove Dr is a home with nearby schools including Horizon School, Pine View Middle School, and Fossil Ridge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2022
Sold by
Ence Construction Llc
Bought by
Kato Sheila and Kato Kunney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,239
Outstanding Balance
$210,546
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,454
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
Sold by
Macro Llc
Bought by
Ence Construction Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Faction Llc
Bought by
Macro Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Melon Development Inc
Bought by
Faction Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kato Sheila | -- | Southern Utah Title | |
| Ence Construction Llc | -- | -- | |
| Macro Llc | -- | -- | |
| Faction Llc | -- | Southern Utah Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kato Sheila | $226,239 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,885 | $449,400 | $108,000 | $341,400 |
| 2023 | $3,044 | $456,800 | $108,000 | $348,800 |
| 2022 | $850 | $120,000 | $120,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map