Estimated Value: $372,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 564 Skyline Dr, Elko, NV 89801 and is currently estimated at $390,814, approximately $275 per square foot. 564 Skyline Dr is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Elko Grammar School #2, Flagview Intermediate School, and Adobe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
Ford Jacqueline K and Scott Jacqueline K
Bought by
Ford Jeffrey Scott and Ford Jacqueline K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,300
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Jeffrey Scott | -- | Stewart Title Elko |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ford Jeffrey Scott | $146,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,866 | $63,500 | $23,800 | $39,700 |
| 2024 | $1,866 | $55,286 | $15,750 | $39,536 |
| 2023 | $1,704 | $53,144 | $15,750 | $37,394 |
| 2022 | $1,655 | $47,825 | $15,750 | $32,075 |
| 2021 | $1,606 | $47,260 | $15,750 | $31,510 |
| 2020 | $1,559 | $48,018 | $15,750 | $32,268 |
| 2019 | $1,513 | $43,429 | $12,250 | $31,179 |
| 2018 | $1,526 | $43,794 | $12,250 | $31,544 |
| 2017 | $1,521 | $43,662 | $12,250 | $31,412 |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $44,017 | $12,250 | $31,767 |
| 2015 | $1,533 | $42,113 | $12,250 | $29,863 |
| 2014 | $1,468 | $40,952 | $12,250 | $28,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map