564 Taney St Gary, IN 46404
Ambridge-Mann NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $91,000 - $104,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,460
Sq Ft
$40/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 564 Taney St, Gary, IN 46404 and is currently estimated at $99,000, approximately $40 per square foot. 564 Taney St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Beveridge Elementary School, Bailly Preparatory Academy, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2024
Sold by
Abl Homes Llc
Bought by
Fh Group Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2019
Sold by
Davis Aquelah and Federal Home Loan Mortgage Cor
Bought by
Abl Homs Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fh Group Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fh Group Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Abl Homs Llc | $8,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,280 | $88,500 | $8,200 | $80,300 |
| 2024 | $4,267 | $50,600 | $8,300 | $42,300 |
| 2023 | $1,248 | $48,400 | $8,300 | $40,100 |
| 2022 | $1,248 | $48,700 | $5,400 | $43,300 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $45,500 | $5,400 | $40,100 |
| 2020 | $1,166 | $45,500 | $5,400 | $40,100 |
| 2019 | $820 | $38,000 | $5,400 | $32,600 |
| 2018 | $866 | $38,000 | $5,400 | $32,600 |
| 2017 | $890 | $38,400 | $5,400 | $33,000 |
| 2016 | $910 | $39,900 | $5,400 | $34,500 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $52,200 | $6,700 | $45,500 |
| 2013 | $1,137 | $50,600 | $6,700 | $43,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map