564 Texas Pkwy Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $180,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 564 Texas Pkwy, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $118,805, approximately $165 per square foot. 564 Texas Pkwy is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2014
Sold by
Poling Linda R
Bought by
Rytman Ii Edward M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2014
Sold by
Dickson Terre
Bought by
Poling Linda R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2008
Sold by
Poling Linda R
Bought by
Poling Linda R and Dickson Terre
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rytman Ii Edward M | $25,000 | Okaloosa Title & Abstract Co | |
| Poling Linda R | -- | Okaloosa Title & Abstract Co | |
| Poling Linda R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $868 | $54,706 | $20,668 | $34,038 |
| 2024 | $817 | $51,853 | $18,789 | $33,064 |
| 2023 | $817 | $54,127 | $17,559 | $36,568 |
| 2022 | $757 | $50,802 | $16,410 | $34,392 |
| 2021 | $673 | $40,204 | $15,620 | $24,584 |
| 2020 | $635 | $37,718 | $15,314 | $22,404 |
| 2019 | $591 | $34,994 | $15,314 | $19,680 |
| 2018 | $540 | $31,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $505 | $29,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $453 | $26,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $443 | $25,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $428 | $25,532 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map