Carl Houvener
McKenzie Realty Group
(501) 302-4021
110 Total Sales
1 in Mountain View
$230,000 Price
This home is located at 564 Webb Acres Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560. 564 Webb Acres Dr is a home located in Stone County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Carl Houvener
McKenzie Realty Group
(501) 302-4021
110 Total Sales
1 in Mountain View
$230,000 Price
Sandy Davenport
Davenport Realty
(870) 528-2966
225 Total Sales
1 in Mountain View
$200,000 Price
Connie Leonard
Compass Rose Realty,LLC - Little Rock Branch
(870) 604-4217
137 Total Sales
2 in Mountain View
$276K - $280K Price Range
Bobby Middleton
Century 21 Middleton
(870) 525-2302
86 Total Sales
16 in Mountain View
$15K - $286K Price Range
Morgan Sharp
REMAX TWIN LAKES
(870) 335-3733
182 Total Sales
1 in Mountain View
$186,500 Price
Tyna Ricker
Compass Rose Realty
(870) 568-8658
59 Total Sales
2 in Mountain View
$265,000 Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $365 | $11,100 | $1,980 | $9,120 |
| 2024 | $336 | $11,100 | $1,980 | $9,120 |
| 2023 | $321 | $11,100 | $1,980 | $9,120 |
| 2022 | $321 | $11,100 | $1,980 | $9,120 |
| 2021 | $307 | $11,100 | $1,980 | $9,120 |
| 2020 | $292 | $8,070 | $1,980 | $6,090 |
| 2019 | $292 | $8,070 | $1,980 | $6,090 |
| 2018 | $292 | $8,070 | $1,980 | $6,090 |
| 2017 | $292 | $8,070 | $1,980 | $6,090 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,070 | $1,980 | $6,090 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,190 | $1,980 | $7,210 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,190 | $1,980 | $7,210 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,190 | $1,980 | $7,210 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.