564 Wheatridge Rd Tooele, UT 84074
Estimated Value: $509,000 - $537,221
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,000
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 564 Wheatridge Rd, Tooele, UT 84074 and is currently estimated at $523,305, approximately $130 per square foot. 564 Wheatridge Rd is a home located in Tooele County with nearby schools including Stansbury Park Elementary School, Clarke N. Johnsen Junior High School, and Stansbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
Megzger Caleb W
Bought by
Metzger Caleb W and Metzger Ashley M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,200
Outstanding Balance
$134,826
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$388,479
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2009
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Metzger Caleb W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,200
Outstanding Balance
$134,826
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$388,479
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Bates Dean
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Swenson Eric J and Swenson Shannon T
Bought by
Bates Dean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metzger Caleb W | -- | Premier Title Insurance Agen | |
| Metzger Caleb W | -- | Premier Title Insurance Agen | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $259,694 | Inwest Title Services Inc | |
| Bates Dean | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Metzger Caleb W | $214,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bates Dean | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,887 | $491,301 | $116,800 | $374,501 |
| 2024 | $4,217 | $270,909 | $64,240 | $206,669 |
| 2023 | $4,217 | $287,433 | $81,400 | $206,033 |
| 2022 | $3,336 | $267,744 | $57,464 | $210,280 |
| 2021 | $2,812 | $186,374 | $47,014 | $139,360 |
| 2020 | $2,720 | $315,285 | $61,520 | $253,765 |
| 2019 | $2,629 | $299,715 | $61,520 | $238,195 |
| 2018 | $2,705 | $295,365 | $25,000 | $270,365 |
| 2017 | $2,446 | $282,490 | $25,000 | $257,490 |
| 2016 | $2,070 | $136,897 | $13,750 | $123,147 |
| 2015 | $2,070 | $129,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,802 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map