5640 Comer Dr Fort Worth, TX 76134
Highland Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,741 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5640 Comer Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76134 and is currently estimated at $248,435, approximately $145 per square foot. 5640 Comer Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Greenbriar Elementary School, O.D. Wyatt High School, and Texas School of the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
Sold by
Wright Homer Jerome
Bought by
Wright Homer Jerome and Homer J Wright Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Homer Jerome | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $377 | $129,168 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $303 | $182,876 | $27,707 | $155,169 |
| 2023 | $2,416 | $169,470 | $27,707 | $141,763 |
| 2022 | $2,523 | $138,869 | $10,000 | $128,869 |
| 2021 | $2,420 | $120,539 | $10,000 | $110,539 |
| 2020 | $2,123 | $112,557 | $10,000 | $102,557 |
| 2019 | $2,006 | $112,391 | $10,000 | $102,391 |
| 2018 | $625 | $66,284 | $10,000 | $56,284 |
| 2017 | $1,707 | $81,599 | $10,000 | $71,599 |
| 2016 | $1,552 | $71,877 | $10,000 | $61,877 |
| 2015 | $328 | $49,800 | $6,000 | $43,800 |
| 2014 | $328 | $49,800 | $6,000 | $43,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map