5640 County Road 3 Kindred, ND 58051
Estimated Value: $607,324 - $612,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,860
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5640 County Road 3, Kindred, ND 58051 and is currently estimated at $609,662, approximately $327 per square foot. 5640 County Road 3 is a home with nearby schools including Kindred Elementary School and Kindred High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,460 | $220,100 | $30,850 | $189,250 |
| 2023 | $5,288 | $204,700 | $30,850 | $173,850 |
| 2022 | $5,264 | $196,150 | $26,600 | $169,550 |
| 2021 | $4,011 | $182,800 | $26,600 | $156,200 |
| 2020 | $4,046 | $179,150 | $24,850 | $154,300 |
| 2019 | $4,006 | $178,850 | $24,550 | $154,300 |
| 2018 | $3,637 | $169,700 | $22,200 | $147,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map