Seller's Agent in 2026
Vince Zerilli
West USA Realty
(602) 363-6207
13 in this area
78 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $402,234
Location! Location! Location! Situated in the interior of Las Hadas and close the pool! Enter from garage or front door and go upstairs to all of the living area awaits. Gorgeous ALL NEW VINYL PLANK FLOORING AND INTEROIR PAINT. (No Carpet) Lots of windows giving making it light and bright. Newer SS kitchen appliances, backsplash gives the kitchen the updated look. The Primary bedroom is nice size with walk-in closet and access to the balcony. Additional features include: laundry room, Vaulted Ceilings,. TWO Car Attached Garage, Fireplace with Decorative Tile Surround and community Pool and grass areas. Las Hadas is very well known for it's AMAZING location near Kierland Commons, Scottsdale Quarter, Desert Ridge, PV school district and City North in the 85254 zip code. A MUST SEE!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
West USA Realty License #SA517570000 Listed on: 10/19/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-MLS Agent
Non-MLS Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Travis | $390,000 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Goldstein Russell S | -- | Premier Title Agency | |
| Goldstein Russell | -- | American Title Svc Agency Ll | |
| Goldstein Russell | $230,000 | American Title Svc Agency Ll | |
| Thibault Daniel | $165,500 | Clear Title Agency Of Arizon |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goldstein Russell S | $158,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Goldstein Russell | $165,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | Sold | $390,000 | -4.9% | $296 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Price Changed | $409,900 | -1.2% | $311 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Price Changed | $414,900 | -1.2% | $315 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2025 10/19/25 | For Sale | $419,990 | 0.0% | $319 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2021 09/15/21 | Rented | $2,195 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/06/2021 09/06/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/30/2021 08/30/21 | For Rent | $2,195 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/14/2016 09/14/16 | Sold | $230,000 | -2.1% | $175 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/31/2016 07/31/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/17/2016 07/17/16 | For Sale | $234,900 | +41.9% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2012 09/14/12 | Sold | $165,500 | +0.3% | $126 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/22/2012 08/22/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2012 08/20/12 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,230 | $21,824 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,127 | $20,785 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,127 | $28,960 | $5,790 | $23,170 |
| 2022 | $2,106 | $23,970 | $4,790 | $19,180 |
| 2021 | $2,112 | $22,020 | $4,400 | $17,620 |
| 2020 | $2,046 | $21,260 | $4,250 | $17,010 |
| 2019 | $2,049 | $18,400 | $3,680 | $14,720 |
| 2018 | $1,982 | $18,130 | $3,620 | $14,510 |
| 2017 | $1,900 | $16,880 | $3,370 | $13,510 |
| 2016 | $1,868 | $14,960 | $2,990 | $11,970 |
| 2015 | $1,730 | $14,910 | $2,980 | $11,930 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Vince Zerilli
West USA Realty
(602) 363-6207
13 in this area
78 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Non-MLS Agent
Non-MLS Office
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Ann Cassero
RE/MAX
(623) 800-1899
46 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Lisa Hordichuk
RE/MAX
(480) 203-5162
4 in this area
39 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jana Vida
HomeSmart
(602) 300-8332
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Barry Cox
HomeSmart
(480) 209-6277
2 in this area
14 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6935654
APN: 215-10-353
Ask me questions while you tour the home.