5640 Pheasant Run Rd Hellam, PA 17406
Estimated Value: $392,877 - $741,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5640 Pheasant Run Rd, Hellam, PA 17406 and is currently estimated at $528,719, approximately $251 per square foot. 5640 Pheasant Run Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Eastern York High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1986
Bought by
Klase William L and Klase Carmen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klase William L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,065 | $206,380 | $54,680 | $151,700 |
| 2025 | $7,518 | $206,380 | $54,680 | $151,700 |
| 2024 | $7,157 | $206,380 | $54,680 | $151,700 |
| 2023 | $7,157 | $206,380 | $54,680 | $151,700 |
| 2022 | $7,015 | $206,380 | $54,680 | $151,700 |
| 2021 | $6,808 | $206,380 | $54,680 | $151,700 |
| 2020 | $6,808 | $206,380 | $54,680 | $151,700 |
| 2019 | $6,517 | $206,380 | $54,680 | $151,700 |
| 2018 | $6,369 | $206,380 | $54,680 | $151,700 |
| 2017 | $6,198 | $206,380 | $54,680 | $151,700 |
| 2016 | $0 | $206,380 | $54,680 | $151,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $206,380 | $54,680 | $151,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $206,380 | $54,680 | $151,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map