5641 Clinchfield Trail Norcross, GA 30092
Estimated Value: $672,000 - $710,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,911
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5641 Clinchfield Trail, Norcross, GA 30092 and is currently estimated at $692,172, approximately $237 per square foot. 5641 Clinchfield Trail is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Simpson Elementary School, Pinckneyville Middle School, and Norcross High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Cosola Mark C
Bought by
Williams Leland H and Williams Gwendolyn F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Leland H | $482,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,045 | $282,800 | $50,160 | $232,640 |
| 2024 | $7,667 | $246,640 | $44,000 | $202,640 |
| 2023 | $7,667 | $246,640 | $44,000 | $202,640 |
| 2022 | $6,120 | $171,160 | $35,520 | $135,640 |
| 2021 | $5,150 | $171,160 | $35,520 | $135,640 |
| 2020 | $5,187 | $185,720 | $35,520 | $150,200 |
| 2019 | $5,062 | $171,160 | $30,000 | $141,160 |
| 2018 | $5,082 | $171,160 | $30,000 | $141,160 |
| 2016 | $4,558 | $148,680 | $24,000 | $124,680 |
| 2015 | $4,600 | $148,680 | $24,000 | $124,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $148,680 | $24,000 | $124,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map