Estimated Value: $466,942 - $550,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,190
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5641 Sunbury Loop, Evans, GA 30809 and is currently estimated at $498,236, approximately $156 per square foot. 5641 Sunbury Loop is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Lewiston Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Grovetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Snyder Bernard E
Bought by
Fogerty Natasha A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$315,939
Interest Rate
3.8%
Estimated Equity
$182,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
Sold by
W P Homes Of Sunbury At Bartram Trl Inc
Bought by
Snyder Bernard E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,216
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
Sold by
Bartram Sunbury Llc
Bought by
Wp Homes Of Sunbury At B T Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fogerty Natasha A | $360,000 | -- | |
| Snyder Bernard E | $325,500 | -- | |
| Snyder Bernard E | $325,490 | -- | |
| Wp Homes Of Sunbury At B T Inc | $45,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Parker Homes Of Sunbur | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fogerty Natasha A | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Snyder Bernard E | $309,216 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Parker Homes Of Sunbur | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,500 | $182,221 | $41,179 | $141,042 |
| 2024 | $1,597 | $178,552 | $39,054 | $139,498 |
| 2023 | $1,597 | $173,670 | $39,054 | $134,616 |
| 2022 | $1,550 | $159,135 | $34,554 | $124,581 |
| 2021 | $1,064 | $137,862 | $29,554 | $108,308 |
| 2020 | $1,193 | $131,182 | $30,054 | $101,128 |
| 2019 | $3,577 | $126,765 | $27,304 | $99,461 |
| 2018 | $3,484 | $122,980 | $27,304 | $95,676 |
| 2017 | $3,713 | $130,749 | $27,804 | $102,945 |
| 2016 | $3,302 | $120,372 | $23,280 | $97,092 |
| 2015 | $3,178 | $117,770 | $22,280 | $95,490 |
| 2014 | $588 | $21,500 | $21,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map