5641 Versailles Ave Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Estimated Value: $520,493 - $628,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,675
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5641 Versailles Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $565,623, approximately $211 per square foot. 5641 Versailles Ave is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Forsythe Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2019
Sold by
Dhir Anil K and Shaw Karen J
Bought by
Dhir Anil K and Shaw Karen J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dhir Anil K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,927 | $261,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,809 | $255,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,621 | $247,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,485 | $203,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,162 | $198,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,300 | $191,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,820 | $187,800 | $187,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,681 | $190,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,469 | $193,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $151,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $145,882 | $0 | $0 |