5642 Deep River Ave Tampa, FL 33619
Great Palm River Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,691 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5642 Deep River Ave, Tampa, FL 33619 and is currently estimated at $357,173, approximately $282 per square foot. 5642 Deep River Ave is a home with nearby schools including Palm River Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Howard W. Blake High School & Magnet Program.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2024
Sold by
Lgi Homes-Florida Llc
Bought by
Ramos Eric
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Eric | $346,900 | Empower Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $288,740 | $45,502 | $243,238 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,078 | $5,078 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map