5642 E State Road 218 Camden, IN 46917
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $190,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5642 E State Road 218, Camden, IN 46917 and is currently estimated at $176,895, approximately $200 per square foot. 5642 E State Road 218 is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Carroll Elementary School and Carroll Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $460 | $135,000 | $31,000 | $104,000 |
| 2024 | $460 | $115,600 | $31,000 | $84,600 |
| 2023 | $649 | $106,200 | $31,000 | $75,200 |
| 2022 | $432 | $97,500 | $30,400 | $67,100 |
| 2021 | $415 | $89,400 | $30,400 | $59,000 |
| 2020 | $418 | $89,800 | $30,400 | $59,400 |
| 2019 | $404 | $90,400 | $30,400 | $60,000 |
| 2018 | $279 | $68,000 | $28,700 | $39,300 |
| 2017 | $266 | $69,400 | $28,700 | $40,700 |
| 2016 | $262 | $66,900 | $28,700 | $38,200 |
| 2014 | $253 | $69,000 | $26,000 | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map