5643 Osceola Ave Intercession City, FL 33848
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $224,000
Studio
--
Bath
647
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5643 Osceola Ave, Intercession City, FL 33848 and is currently estimated at $171,698, approximately $265 per square foot. 5643 Osceola Ave is a home with nearby schools including Poinciana High School, Renaissance Charter School At Poinciana, and Poinciana Christian Preparatory School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2024
Sold by
Carter Darrell
Bought by
Carter Darrell and Carter Brent
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Judy Akers
Bought by
Carter Darrell and Black Jack
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Darrell | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Carter Darrell | $100 | -- | |
| Carter Darrell | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,412 | $117,400 | $56,200 | $61,200 |
| 2024 | $1,909 | $95,800 | $32,000 | $63,800 |
| 2023 | $1,909 | $89,200 | $27,000 | $62,200 |
| 2022 | $634 | $29,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $612 | $28,182 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $572 | $27,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $543 | $27,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $458 | $26,663 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $445 | $26,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $431 | $25,578 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $420 | $25,401 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $378 | $25,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map