5644 E Lee St Tucson, AZ 85712
Harlan Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,368 - $284,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5644 E Lee St, Tucson, AZ 85712 and is currently estimated at $265,092, approximately $221 per square foot. 5644 E Lee St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Hudlow Elementary School, Dodge Traditional Magnet School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Ford Jack E
Bought by
Briggs Jerome and Briggs Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,400
Outstanding Balance
$66,328
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Simanton John Timothy and Simanton Deanna May Dreher
Bought by
Ford Jack E and Ford Elizabeth R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briggs Jerome | $163,000 | -- | |
| Ford Jack E | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records