5644 Luna Dr Columbus, GA 31907
East Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $84,000 - $116,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,014
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5644 Luna Dr, Columbus, GA 31907 and is currently estimated at $100,692, approximately $99 per square foot. 5644 Luna Dr is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Wesley Heights Elementary School, East Columbus Magnet Academy, and Kendrick High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,160 | $29,640 | $5,908 | $23,732 |
| 2024 | $1,160 | $29,640 | $5,908 | $23,732 |
| 2023 | $1,168 | $29,640 | $5,908 | $23,732 |
| 2022 | $986 | $24,152 | $5,908 | $18,244 |
| 2021 | $777 | $19,028 | $5,908 | $13,120 |
| 2020 | $777 | $19,028 | $5,908 | $13,120 |
| 2019 | $780 | $19,028 | $5,908 | $13,120 |
| 2018 | $780 | $19,028 | $5,908 | $13,120 |
| 2017 | $782 | $19,028 | $5,908 | $13,120 |
| 2016 | $749 | $18,158 | $2,546 | $15,612 |
| 2015 | $750 | $18,158 | $2,546 | $15,612 |
| 2014 | $751 | $18,158 | $2,546 | $15,612 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,158 | $2,546 | $15,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map