5644 N 70th Ave Glendale, AZ 85303
Estimated Value: $277,951 - $383,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5644 N 70th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303 and is currently estimated at $345,488, approximately $253 per square foot. 5644 N 70th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Bicentennial South School, Independence High School, and Academy of Math & Science - Camelback.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2014
Sold by
Emmons George L and Emmons Diane L
Bought by
Agape 70 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agape 70 Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $973 | $7,018 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $858 | $6,683 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $858 | $23,450 | $4,690 | $18,760 |
| 2022 | $853 | $17,710 | $3,540 | $14,170 |
| 2021 | $842 | $15,460 | $3,090 | $12,370 |
| 2020 | $850 | $14,160 | $2,830 | $11,330 |
| 2019 | $841 | $12,380 | $2,470 | $9,910 |
| 2018 | $809 | $11,400 | $2,280 | $9,120 |
| 2017 | $817 | $9,430 | $1,880 | $7,550 |
| 2016 | $770 | $8,380 | $1,670 | $6,710 |
| 2015 | $715 | $7,450 | $1,490 | $5,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map