K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kathy French
KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY
(812) 499-8872
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $259,333 - $288,000
MOVE RIGHT INTO THIS VERY NICE RANCH IN A WELL ESTABLISHED NEIGHBORHOOD. LARGE LIVING ROOM, LARGE EAT IN KITCHEN. OFFERS 3 BEDROOMS AND 2 FULL BATHS. BEDROOMS ARE SPLIT. FENCED IN YARD. SHED IS INCLUDED. GREAT ROOM IS HUGE WITH A CATHEDRAL CEILING AND A LARGE CEILING FAN WITH LIGHT. SELLERS ARE OFFERING A $5,000.00 FLOORING ALLOWANCE FOR THE NEW BUYER. LOTS OF UPDATES PER SELLERS. FULL FENCED IN BACK YARD. SELLERS OFFERING HBW AT A COST OF $525.00. IT IS THE RESPONSIBILITY OF THE BUYER OR BUYERS AGENT TO VERIFY SQ. FOOTAGE AND ROOM SIZES.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischer Scott H | $169,900 | First Advantage Title | |
| Richey Russell A | -- | None Available | |
| Richey Russell A | -- | None Available | |
| Morton Stephenie L | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fischer Scott H | $161,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Richey Russell A | $142,499 | |
| Previous Owner | Morton Stephenie L | $120,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/03/2020 03/03/20 | Sold | $169,900 | 0.0% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 01/17/2020 01/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/13/2020 01/13/20 | Price Changed | $169,900 | -5.6% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 12/27/2019 12/27/19 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,301 | $228,000 | $18,300 | $209,700 |
| 2024 | $1,245 | $203,900 | $18,300 | $185,600 |
| 2023 | $1,168 | $198,600 | $18,300 | $180,300 |
| 2022 | $1,059 | $179,600 | $23,300 | $156,300 |
| 2021 | $970 | $143,700 | $18,600 | $125,100 |
| 2020 | $934 | $133,100 | $17,700 | $115,400 |
| 2019 | $941 | $128,700 | $17,700 | $111,000 |
| 2018 | $792 | $121,000 | $17,700 | $103,300 |
| 2017 | $742 | $116,600 | $17,700 | $98,900 |
| 2016 | $720 | $114,800 | $17,700 | $97,100 |
| 2014 | $673 | $117,600 | $20,000 | $97,600 |
| 2013 | $667 | $118,500 | $20,000 | $98,500 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kathy French
KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY
(812) 499-8872
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Marcia Helfrich
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC
(812) 480-6600
6 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201953595
APN: 87-12-36-401-009.000-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.