Estimated Value: $614,000 - $843,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,747
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5644 Westminster Dr, Solon, OH 44139 and is currently estimated at $713,335, approximately $190 per square foot. 5644 Westminster Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Dorothy E Lewis Elementary School, Orchard Middle School, and Solon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2012
Sold by
Picone Anthony M and Picone Charlene M
Bought by
Picone Anthony M and Picone Charlene M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1992
Bought by
Anthony M Picone
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1989
Bought by
Jemcko, Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1989
Bought by
Lawrence Homes-Solon Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1989
Bought by
Z R I Inc An Ohio Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Picone Anthony M | -- | None Available | |
| Anthony M Picone | $170,100 | -- | |
| Jemcko, Construction | $68,500 | -- | |
| Lawrence Homes-Solon Inc | $84,500 | -- | |
| Z R I Inc An Ohio Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,355 | $225,750 | $31,010 | $194,740 |
| 2024 | $12,354 | $225,750 | $31,010 | $194,740 |
| 2023 | $11,636 | $173,920 | $48,580 | $125,340 |
| 2022 | $11,612 | $173,920 | $48,580 | $125,340 |
| 2021 | $11,480 | $173,920 | $48,580 | $125,340 |
| 2020 | $11,514 | $159,530 | $44,560 | $114,980 |
| 2019 | $11,151 | $455,800 | $127,300 | $328,500 |
| 2018 | $9,617 | $159,530 | $44,560 | $114,980 |
| 2017 | $9,339 | $141,090 | $31,010 | $110,080 |
| 2016 | $9,251 | $141,090 | $31,010 | $110,080 |
| 2015 | $8,880 | $141,090 | $31,010 | $110,080 |
| 2014 | $8,880 | $130,620 | $28,700 | $101,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map