5645 Ashwind Trace Alpharetta, GA 30005
Estimated Value: $647,000 - $661,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,934
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5645 Ashwind Trace, Alpharetta, GA 30005 and is currently estimated at $653,825, approximately $222 per square foot. 5645 Ashwind Trace is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Abbotts Hill Elementary School, Taylor Road Middle School, and Chattahoochee High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,989 | $244,840 | $65,600 | $179,240 |
| 2023 | $6,036 | $213,840 | $35,000 | $178,840 |
| 2022 | $2,057 | $178,840 | $36,880 | $141,960 |
| 2021 | $2,021 | $148,760 | $28,800 | $119,960 |
| 2020 | $2,127 | $148,760 | $28,800 | $119,960 |
| 2019 | $335 | $148,760 | $28,800 | $119,960 |
| 2018 | $2,077 | $113,812 | $14,240 | $99,572 |
| 2017 | $2,968 | $113,812 | $14,240 | $99,572 |
| 2016 | $2,966 | $116,840 | $14,240 | $102,600 |
| 2015 | $3,279 | $113,810 | $13,810 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $3,027 | $117,360 | $14,240 | $103,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map