5645 Dunlap Ct Plano, TX 75093
Windhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $994,000 - $1,043,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,051
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5645 Dunlap Ct, Plano, TX 75093 and is currently estimated at $1,018,605, approximately $251 per square foot. 5645 Dunlap Ct is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Brinker Elementary School, Renner Middle School, and Plano West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1999
Sold by
Taylor Michael M and Taylor Heidi B
Bought by
Reynolds Warren and Reynolds Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,436
Interest Rate
6.5%
Estimated Equity
$958,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1998
Sold by
Shaddock Builders & Developers Inc
Bought by
Taylor Michael M and Taylor Heidi B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$363,650
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Warren | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Michael M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynolds Warren | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Michael M | $363,650 | |
| Closed | Taylor Michael M | $66,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,121 | $915,671 | $240,000 | $755,235 |
| 2024 | $5,026 | $832,428 | $240,000 | $642,337 |
| 2023 | $5,026 | $756,753 | $210,000 | $636,896 |
| 2022 | $13,147 | $687,957 | $185,000 | $568,641 |
| 2021 | $12,612 | $625,415 | $150,000 | $475,415 |
| 2020 | $13,393 | $655,948 | $150,000 | $505,948 |
| 2019 | $14,737 | $681,869 | $150,000 | $531,869 |
| 2018 | $14,289 | $655,580 | $150,000 | $505,580 |
| 2017 | $13,563 | $625,121 | $120,000 | $505,121 |
| 2016 | $12,486 | $595,441 | $120,000 | $475,441 |
| 2015 | $8,336 | $514,263 | $110,000 | $404,263 |
Source: Public Records
Map