5645 Singletree Dr Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $417,642 - $503,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5645 Singletree Dr, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $471,911, approximately $264 per square foot. 5645 Singletree Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Ballenger Creek Elementary, Ballenger Creek Middle School, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1987
Sold by
Middlebrook John L
Bought by
Mcconnell Hugh T and Mcconnell Janet L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1984
Sold by
Ryan Homes, Inc.
Bought by
Middlebrook John L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,450
Interest Rate
14.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcconnell Hugh T | $102,000 | -- | |
| Middlebrook John L | $88,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Middlebrook John L | $86,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,658 | $355,200 | $110,800 | $244,400 |
| 2024 | $3,658 | $325,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,334 | $295,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,166 | $265,000 | $90,700 | $174,300 |
| 2021 | $3,012 | $258,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,012 | $251,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,936 | $245,200 | $77,500 | $167,700 |
| 2018 | $2,941 | $243,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,894 | $245,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,853 | $239,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,853 | $238,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,853 | $238,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map