NOT LISTED FOR SALE

56460 E 25th Ave Strasburg, CO 80136

Estimated Value: $457,000 - $497,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,548 Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 28, 2023

Last sale price $515,000 $333 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,810 / mo

30 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Private Yard
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Granite Countertops
  • Front Porch
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of July 2023

Blackstone Ranch Subdivision. Very clean and well built, like new home in Strasburg. Open floor plan with vaulted ceilings and large kitchen with granite countertops. Beautiful laminate flooring and new carpet in the bedrooms. Kitchen has large pantry, 42" cabinets, and plenty of countertop space. All stainless steel appliances are included, including washer and dryer. Three bedrooms and two full baths(including master 5 piece) on main level. Full unfinished basement with rough in plumbing for additional bathroom. Exterior has nice landscaping with both front and back yard complete with sprinkler system. Solar panels are included with purchase agreement and will cut your electric bill substantially. New shingles to be installed due to hailstorm. Other inclusions are window blinds, 6 foot privacy fence, attached three car garage and nice community park nearby. Also located just a few blocks from the schools.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dan Fahey

F & C Realty Company License #001326730 Listed on: 06/02/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Gwen Hamm

Keller Williams Real Estate LLC License #100077022

Keller Williams Real Estate LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,775

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Stone Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Window Treatments
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • 110 Volts
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R0197866

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include trash
  • Blackstone Ranch HOA, Phone Number (855) 289-6007

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,775

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1548
  • Exclusions: Personal property
  • Living Area: 1548
  • Directions: GPS
  • SubdivisionName: Blackstone Ranch
  • Ownership: Individual
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Plans
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_BelowGradeUnfinishedArea: 1548.00
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Five Piece Bath, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Smoke Free, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Rock, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Patio and Porch Features: Front Porch
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Solar
  • Water Source: Public
  • Electric: 110V, 220 Volts
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Trash
  • Association Name: Blackstone Ranch HOA
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Amenities: Playground
  • Association Fee: 50
  • Phone: 855-289-6007
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 600.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 600.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Hemphill

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Parcel Number: R0197866
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 3096
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Open Space, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Pauls Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2775

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Strasburg
  • High School: Strasburg

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 2, 2023
Closed on
Jul 28, 2023
List Price
$525,000
Sold Price
$515,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.9%
Views
60
Current Estimated Value
$473,332

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$41,668
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.98%
Original Mortgage
$505,672
Outstanding Balance
$491,848
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$18,516

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Glass Justin $515,000 Land Title Guarantee
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Glass Justin $505,672
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/28/2023 07/28/23 Sold $515,000 +1.0% $333 / Sq Ft
07/02/2023 07/02/23 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2023 06/15/23 Price Changed $510,000 -2.9% $329 / Sq Ft
06/02/2023 06/02/23 For Sale $525,000 -- $339 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,798 $34,270 $7,480 $26,790
2024 $2,798 $31,510 $6,880 $24,630
2023 $2,799 $35,450 $6,770 $28,680
2022 $2,775 $30,040 $5,910 $24,130
2021 $2,857 $30,040 $5,910 $24,130
2020 $2,363 $27,800 $7,150 $20,650
2019 $1,466 $19,320 $19,320 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 4332977

REcolorado®

APN: 1813-33-1-05-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.