NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $514,061 - $538,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,657 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 26, 2026

Last sale price $523,000 $197 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $3,566 / mo

293 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Home fronts a pond
  • Pond View
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Voyager K-8 Rated 9+
  • Open Floorplan
  • Great Room

About This Home

As of January 2026

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Best Value in Split Oak!!! Discover exceptional value in Split Oak Estates with this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering over 2,600 sq. ft. of living space on a serene pond with no rear neighbors. Enjoy the perfect blend of comfort and convenience: just four houses from the community pool and playground, with the walking path steps from your backyard — ideal for morning walks or evening relaxation. With its combination of size, location, and price, this home offers an unmatched opportunity for value and lifestyle in Split Oak Estates.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicole Dwyer

EXP REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 888-883-8509 License #3273847 Listed on: 03/20/2025

EXP REALTY LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Diana Rodriguez

THE FIRM RE License #3478287

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,362

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a pond
  • North Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $110 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,657 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Schools

  • Voyager K-8 Elementary School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available

Listing and Financial Details

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area taxes, pool, insurance
  • Split Oak Estate Homeowners Association, Phone Number (407) 317-5252
  • Visit Association Website
  • Split Oak Estates Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,362

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$110 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2657
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Building Area Total: 3740
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7841
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 347.46
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 196.84
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 888-883-8509
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area Meters: 246.84

• Water View: Pond
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12097C0105G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Tandem

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks
  • Association Fee: 110
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Split Oak Estate Homeowners
  • Phone: 407-317-5252
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: mmaldonado@edison-mgmt.com
  • Association URL: www.edisonassociationmanagement.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1320.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 110.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 110.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: VOYAGER K-8

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Parcel Number: 09-25-31-5021-0001-1590
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Verify all lease rules and restrictions with the HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7362
  • Tax Block: 01
  • Tax Book Number: 26-19-22
  • Tax Lot: 159

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Pond
  • Approval Process: Verify with the HOA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 20, 2025
Closed on
Jan 26, 2026
Sold by
Comerica Bank & Trust Na
Bought by
Echevarria Joshua R Gonzalez and Crespo Nairoby M
Seller's Agent
Nicole Dwyer
EXP REALTY LLC
Buyer's Agent
Diana Rodriguez
THE FIRM RE
List Price
$629,000
Sold Price
$523,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$106,000
-16.85%
Views
95
Current Estimated Value
$525,015

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,015
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.33%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
Sold by
C G Self-Settled Special Needs Trust
Bought by
C G Self-Settled Special Needs Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 21, 2022
Closed on
Dec 19, 2022
Sold by
Martin Richard Harold
Bought by
First National Trust and Cg Self-Settled Special Needs Trust
Seller's Agent
Kevin Kendrick
EXP REALTY LLC
Buyer's Agent
Yasmine Moya
PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY
List Price
$610,000
Sold Price
$595,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-2.46%
Views
25

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2018

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Echevarria Joshua R Gonzalez $523,000 Land Title Professionals
C G Self-Settled Special Needs Trust $100 None Listed On Document
First National Trust $595,000 --
First National Trust $595,000 None Listed On Document
Martin Richard $401,300 Pgp Title Of Flroida Inc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/26/2026 01/26/26 Sold $523,000 -3.0% $197 / Sq Ft
01/07/2026 01/07/26 Pending -- -- --
11/21/2025 11/21/25 Price Changed $539,000 -0.9% $203 / Sq Ft
10/17/2025 10/17/25 Price Changed $544,000 -0.9% $205 / Sq Ft
09/16/2025 09/16/25 Price Changed $549,000 -1.8% $207 / Sq Ft
08/30/2025 08/30/25 Price Changed $559,000 -1.8% $210 / Sq Ft
08/15/2025 08/15/25 Price Changed $569,000 -1.7% $214 / Sq Ft
06/26/2025 06/26/25 Price Changed $579,000 -3.3% $218 / Sq Ft
05/30/2025 05/30/25 Price Changed $599,000 -3.2% $225 / Sq Ft
05/08/2025 05/08/25 Price Changed $619,000 -0.8% $233 / Sq Ft
04/21/2025 04/21/25 Price Changed $624,000 -0.8% $235 / Sq Ft
03/20/2025 03/20/25 For Sale $629,000 +5.7% $237 / Sq Ft
12/20/2022 12/20/22 Sold $595,000 -2.5% $224 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/22/2022 11/22/22 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2022 10/21/22 For Sale $610,000 -- $230 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,362 $455,900 $90,000 $365,900
2024 $7,330 $487,600 $90,000 $397,600
2023 $7,330 $480,400 $90,000 $390,400
2022 $5,858 $405,400 $80,000 $325,400
2021 $5,271 $327,200 $55,000 $272,200
2020 $4,776 $332,475 $0 $0
2019 $4,721 $325,000 $50,000 $275,000
2018 $1,030 $40,000 $40,000 $0
2017 $126 $8,200 $8,200 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6289373

Stellar MLS

APN: 09-25-31-5021-0001-1590

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.