5647 Highbanks Rd Springfield, OR 97478
Thurston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,853 - $367,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5647 Highbanks Rd, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $353,713, approximately $359 per square foot. 5647 Highbanks Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2015
Sold by
Triplett Misty A
Bought by
Cote Aubree and Cote Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,610
Outstanding Balance
$122,499
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$231,214
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Balcom Guy
Bought by
Gilbert Cody E and Gilbert Alysia T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,635
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cote Aubree | $159,500 | Western Title & Escrow Co | |
| Gilbert Cody E | $107,635 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or |