Seller's Agent in 2019
Kenneth Payne
RE/MAX
(850) 380-2777
120 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $250,000
Enjoy plenty of elbow room with this multi acre Ranch Style Country Home in Crestview. With 3 Bedrooms and 1 bath, an indoor laundry, covered front porch, hardwood floors, rear wood deck, separate horse stable / barn on 5 sprawling acres there's plenty of potential for this beauty in the works...See it today...
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ybarbo Sash Willow Ruth | $79,000 | Emerald Coast Title Inc | |
| Bantam Funding Reo Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Bayview Loan Servicing Llc | $58,300 | Attorney |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2019 09/06/19 | Sold | $79,000 | 0.0% | $63 / Sq Ft |
| 08/22/2019 08/22/19 | Off Market | $79,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2019 05/01/19 | Price Changed | $89,000 | -10.1% | $71 / Sq Ft |
| 02/22/2019 02/22/19 | For Sale | $99,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,121 | $142,655 | $43,813 | $98,842 |
| 2024 | $1,295 | $134,266 | $39,830 | $94,436 |
| 2023 | $1,295 | $132,320 | $37,224 | $95,096 |
| 2022 | $1,168 | $114,715 | $26,976 | $87,739 |
| 2021 | $1,034 | $91,998 | $25,676 | $66,322 |
| 2020 | $976 | $85,729 | $25,173 | $60,556 |
| 2019 | $984 | $85,328 | $29,755 | $55,573 |
| 2018 | $598 | $72,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $599 | $70,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $588 | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $595 | $69,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $593 | $68,469 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kenneth Payne
RE/MAX
(850) 380-2777
120 Total Sales
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 549631
APN: 05-3N-22-0000-0004-0150
Ask me questions while you tour the home.