5648 Kavon Ave Baltimore, MD 21206
Frankford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,594 - $152,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5648 Kavon Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $151,297, approximately $147 per square foot. 5648 Kavon Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Hazelwood Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2002
Sold by
Morgan Dora A
Bought by
Claxton Thelma M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claxton Thelma M | $52,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,381 | $116,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,381 | $110,200 | $30,000 | $80,200 |
| 2023 | $2,574 | $109,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,547 | $107,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,520 | $106,800 | $30,000 | $76,800 |
| 2020 | $112 | $106,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $78 | $106,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $70 | $105,700 | $30,000 | $75,700 |
| 2017 | $69 | $104,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $103,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $38 | $103,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $38 | $103,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map