Listed by BHGRE - Northwest Home Team
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $627,714 - $660,000

6 Beds
4 Baths
2,360 Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 7, 2025

Last sale price $629,900 $267 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,822 / mo

80 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.38 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Patio
  • Corner Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • 5-minute walk to Rainier Vista Community Park

About This Home

As of November 2025

Welcome to a unique and lucrative opportunity for investors, developers, or owner-occupants seeking strong cash flow potential and future development upside. This remodeled duplex sits on a generous .38 acre lot, offering both turn-key living and the ability to expand and maximize value. With a use code that allows for 2-4 units and an 18 bedroom septic, this property presents the rare chance to earn immediate rental income while planning your next high-return investment move. Each side of the stylish and spacious duplex has been remodeled to deliver modern comfort and timeless appeal. Both Unit A and Unit B feature 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, offering functional layouts ideal for tenants or owner-users. Owner is a licensed agent.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Haley Connor

BHGRE - Northwest Home Team License #23003070 Listed on: 07/17/2025

BHGRE - Northwest Home Team

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2409433

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,234

Year Built

  • Built in 1977 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 16,553 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,360 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Covered Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 11833130203

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,234

Year Built

Built in 1977 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • StyleCode: 52 - Duplex
  • Year Built: 1977
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 2360
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Carpet
  • Stories: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 0
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Dead End Street

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 11833130203
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.38
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16553
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: false
  • SiteFeatures: Fenced-Partially,High Speed Internet,Outbuildings,Patio
  • MLSLotSizeSource: County Records
  • ZoningJurisdiction: City

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric

Rental Info

  • GrossRentMultiplier: 11.16
  • LeasedItems: None
  • TotalMonthlyIncome: 4400

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5234

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • EnergySource: Electric
  • UnitsBelowGrade: false

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2025
Closed on
Nov 5, 2025
Sold by
Connor Patrick and Connor Haley
Bought by
Quintanilla Randy and Quintanilla Christine
Seller's Agent
Haley Connor
BHGRE - Northwest Home Team
List Price
$629,900
Sold Price
$629,900
Views
41
Current Estimated Value
$637,929

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,029
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.51%
Original Mortgage
$629,900
Outstanding Balance
$629,900
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$8,029

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2024
Sold by
Cababat William B and Cababat Carrie
Bought by
Connor Patrick and Connor Haley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$546,250
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Emmett Momilani and Cababat Momilani
Bought by
Cababat William B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 1996
Sold by
Walrod Richard L and Walrod Rosemary L
Bought by
Cababat William B and Cababat Momilani L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$107,550
Interest Rate
7.68%

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Quintanilla Randy $629,900 Chicago Title
Connor Patrick $575,000 Chicago Title
Cababat William B -- Transnation Title Insur
Cababat William B $119,500 Thurston County Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Quintanilla Randy $629,900
Previous Owner Connor Patrick $546,250
Previous Owner Cababat William B $144,000
Previous Owner Cababat William B $107,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/07/2025 11/07/25 Sold $629,900 0.0% $267 / Sq Ft
10/05/2025 10/05/25 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2025 07/17/25 For Sale $629,900 -- $267 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,004 $563,900 $255,000 $308,900
2024 $5,004 $503,800 $247,400 $256,400
2023 $5,004 $523,400 $262,300 $261,100
2022 $3,683 $400,500 $184,900 $215,600
2021 $3,551 $316,400 $142,400 $174,000
2020 $3,373 $284,200 $91,500 $192,700
2019 $2,756 $280,500 $121,800 $158,700
2018 $3,107 $231,400 $96,700 $134,700
2017 $2,527 $198,100 $67,400 $130,700
2016 $1,979 $163,050 $47,750 $115,300
2014 -- $151,150 $52,250 $98,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2409433

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 11833130203

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.