5649 E Kuhlemeyer Rd Ridott, IL 61067
Estimated Value: $174,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,033
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5649 E Kuhlemeyer Rd, Ridott, IL 61067 and is currently estimated at $174,000, approximately $57 per square foot. 5649 E Kuhlemeyer Rd is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Dakota Elementary School and Dakota Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,507 | $41,480 | $18,515 | $22,965 |
| 2023 | $3,459 | $40,284 | $17,186 | $23,098 |
| 2022 | $4,460 | $47,188 | $14,539 | $32,649 |
| 2021 | $4,281 | $47,188 | $14,539 | $32,649 |
| 2020 | $2,716 | $45,167 | $13,543 | $31,624 |
| 2019 | $2,624 | $43,577 | $12,552 | $31,025 |
| 2018 | $2,555 | $41,836 | $11,612 | $30,224 |
| 2017 | $2,495 | $40,240 | $10,864 | $29,376 |
| 2016 | $2,438 | $38,980 | $10,050 | $28,930 |
| 2015 | $2,429 | $37,890 | $9,371 | $28,519 |
| 2013 | $2,222 | $38,558 | $8,683 | $29,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map