Seller's Agent in 2026
Karen Mays
RIVERMONT REALTY GROUP, LLC
(304) 320-6787
65 Total Sales
TIME TO HIT THE TRAILS and the TROUT STREAM! Great home for ATV enthusiasts. Access to Turkey Wallow to the Indian Creek side or try the Warrior Trails app 3 mi to ea. You'll have some privacy and even an extra lot on the river if you want to have some rental spots or just enjoy the fishing!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RIVERMONT REALTY GROUP, LLC Brokerage Phone: 3044256180 License #wv0022013 Listed on: 08/14/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Sold | $90,000 | -17.1% | $52 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Price Changed | $108,500 | 0.0% | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | For Sale | $108,500 | +20.6% | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 02/15/2026 02/15/26 | Off Market | $90,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Price Changed | $110,500 | -3.5% | $63 / Sq Ft |
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Price Changed | $114,500 | -3.8% | $66 / Sq Ft |
| 10/12/2025 10/12/25 | Price Changed | $119,000 | -4.0% | $68 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | For Sale | $124,000 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Karen Mays
RIVERMONT REALTY GROUP, LLC
(304) 320-6787
65 Total Sales
Source: Mercer-Tazewell County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 55427
Ask me questions while you tour the home.