NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5649 Peach Dr Pace, FL 32571

Estimated Value: $288,000 - $352,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,550 Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 1, 2022

Last sale price $321,000 $207 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,956 / mo

About This Home

This is the home you've been looking for in Pace! Woodlands subdivision, with easy access to I-10 and close to all everything you need! Subdivision features Underground utilities, street lighting, sidewalks, and a park, with lots of equipment for the kids to play on, picnic area and walking trail. This Better Than New home has almost too many updates to list! This ALL Brick home (0ne of the few in Woodlands,) features 3BR, 2BA, 2 gar garage, all electric, with spacious feeling open floor plan. Very light and bright! Beautiful open living area with vaulted ceilings adds to the spacious feeling, with plant ledges to display your special touches. Well laid out kitchen features energy saving stainless appliances, tile backsplash, granite countertops and a bar area and pantry. Sellers added plantation shutters throughout the home. A beautiful 12x24 inground pool was added, as well as a new pool cover. Back porch was extended and screened in, with shades to allow for best use of the space. Sprinkler system was also added, and was set up to include water to landscaping plants. Fully fenced yard, with strengthened gate for pool. Gutters added to home. 8x10 yard building added. Many plants added, included palms in front and back, producing lemon tree, and much more. Much work has been put into the landscaping and the end result is a wonderful outdoor space to enjoy every day, with a firepit space added for those cool nights! (firepit does not convey.) Home has garage door openers, as well as exterior panel. Alarm system was installed, for added safety for windows and doors nearest the pool, and insurance compliance.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 28, 2022
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Clement Carl E and Clement Cora D
Bought by
Marsilio Kevin Patrick and Marsilio Sabine Maria
Seller's Agent
sheila hughes
Gulf Coast Real Estate Brokers, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
JENNIFER BOSTICK
The Property Group 850 Inc.
List Price
$330,000
Sold Price
$321,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-2.73%
Current Estimated Value
$313,945

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$7,055
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.53%
Original Mortgage
$304,187
Outstanding Balance
$282,674
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$31,271

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 27, 2017
Closed on
May 18, 2018
List Price
$180,765
Sold Price
$180,710
Premium/Discount to List
-$55
-0.03%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.37%
Original Mortgage
$172,259
Interest Rate
4.4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Marsilio Kevin Patrick $321,000 None Listed On Document
Clement Carl E $181,400 Guarantee Title Of Northwest
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Marsilio Kevin Patrick $304,187
Previous Owner Clement Carl E $172,259
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/01/2022 03/01/22 Sold $321,000 -2.7% $207 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/30/2022 01/30/22 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2022 01/28/22 For Sale $330,000 +82.6% $213 / Sq Ft
05/18/2018 05/18/18 Sold $180,710 0.0% $123 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/27/2017 11/27/17 For Sale $180,765 -- $123 / Sq Ft
11/26/2017 11/26/17 Pending -- -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,112 $255,689 $35,000 $220,689
2024 $3,254 $255,333 $35,000 $220,333
2023 $3,254 $248,460 $34,000 $214,460
2022 $1,650 $164,361 $0 $0
2021 $1,628 $159,574 $0 $0
2020 $1,618 $157,371 $0 $0
2019 $1,575 $153,833 $0 $0
2018 $273 $17,850 $0 $0
2017 $173 $16,800 $0 $0
2016 $110 $7,700 $0 $0
2015 $113 $7,700 $0 $0