565 17th St Ogden, UT 84404
Canyon Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $339,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,018
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 17th St, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $323,957, approximately $318 per square foot. 565 17th St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including New Bridge School, Mound Fort Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
Ballantyne Jeanette
Bought by
Adams Kevan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Ballantyne Jeanette
Bought by
Ballantyne Jeanette and Jeanette Ballantyne Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Kevan | -- | Bonneville Superior Title Co | |
| Ballantyne Jeanette | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,059 | $301,832 | $108,871 | $192,961 |
| 2024 | $2,014 | $159,498 | $59,895 | $99,603 |
| 2023 | $1,919 | $152,900 | $55,121 | $97,779 |
| 2022 | $1,928 | $154,001 | $49,613 | $104,388 |
| 2021 | $1,546 | $205,000 | $49,766 | $155,234 |
| 2020 | $1,347 | $165,000 | $38,904 | $126,096 |
| 2019 | $1,287 | $148,000 | $35,799 | $112,201 |
| 2018 | $1,050 | $120,001 | $35,799 | $84,202 |
| 2017 | $1,040 | $111,001 | $28,853 | $82,148 |
| 2016 | $886 | $51,113 | $15,856 | $35,257 |
| 2015 | $821 | $46,234 | $15,856 | $30,378 |
| 2014 | $836 | $46,232 | $12,939 | $33,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map