565 Brackenridge Rd Vincent, OH 45784
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $243,111
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 Brackenridge Rd, Vincent, OH 45784 and is currently estimated at $171,704, approximately $147 per square foot. 565 Brackenridge Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Albright Kathleen P
Bought by
Miller Larry E and Miller Marjorie Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Hearn Resources Llc
Bought by
Albright Kathleen P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Roberts Jeffrey L and Roberts Mary R
Bought by
Hearn Resources Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Bought by
Roberts Jeffrey L and Roberts Mary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Larry E | $135,000 | Attorney | |
| Albright Kathleen P | $145,000 | Attorney | |
| Hearn Resources Llc | $80,000 | Attorney | |
| Roberts Jeffrey L | $70,000 | -- | |
| Roberts Jeffrey L | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Albright Kathleen P | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $36 | $540 | $540 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,013 | $540 | $540 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,789 | $46,700 | $4,950 | $41,750 |
| 2021 | $1,751 | $43,700 | $6,440 | $37,260 |
| 2020 | $1,749 | $43,700 | $6,440 | $37,260 |
| 2019 | $1,725 | $43,700 | $6,440 | $37,260 |
| 2018 | $1,660 | $40,790 | $5,150 | $35,640 |
| 2017 | $1,287 | $40,790 | $5,150 | $35,640 |
| 2016 | $1,125 | $40,790 | $5,150 | $35,640 |
| 2015 | $1,033 | $37,310 | $5,060 | $32,250 |
| 2014 | $1,920 | $37,310 | $5,060 | $32,250 |
| 2013 | $518 | $37,310 | $5,060 | $32,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map