565 Braun St SW Cullman, AL 35055
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $512,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,963
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 Braun St SW, Cullman, AL 35055 and is currently estimated at $442,470, approximately $149 per square foot. 565 Braun St SW is a home with nearby schools including Cullman Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2020
Sold by
Davidson Homes
Bought by
Lam Thien and Ly Hien T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,092
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$305,378
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lam Thien | $311,967 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lam Thien | $155,000 | |
| Closed | Lam Thien | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,746 | $46,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,648 | $43,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,648 | $42,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,309 | $35,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,107 | $29,920 | $0 | $0 |