565 Brookside Ct Oxford, MI 48371
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $847,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,291
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 Brookside Ct, Oxford, MI 48371 and is currently estimated at $586,640, approximately $256 per square foot. 565 Brookside Ct is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
Lauryn Properties Corp
Bought by
Seay Raymond O and Seay Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,739
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$464,901
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seay Raymond O | $460,000 | Bankers Title Settlement Ser | |
| Lauryn Properties Corp | $50,000 | Bankers Title Settlement Ser |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seay Raymond O | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records